IGS Software Publishing, Inc.

Overview

This company was established in 2003 as the US publishing arm of the Enlight group. Their first published title was Restaurant Empire.

Also Known As

  • Enlight Interactive Inc. -- Initial company name

Games

Equestrian, The(2008)
Trevor Chan's Capitalism II(2007)
Circus Empire(2007)
Seven Kingdoms: Ancient Adversaries(2007)
X²: The Threat(2007)
Football Mogul 2007(2006)
Glory of the Roman Empire(2006)
X³: Reunion(2005)
Marine Park Empire(2005)
TrackMania Sunrise(2005)
American McGee presents SCRAPLAND(2004)
Virtual Skipper 3(2004)
Zoo Empire(2004)
Warlords: Battlecry III(2004)
Nemesis of the Roman Empire(2004)
Fast Lanes Bowling(2004)
Wars and Warriors: Joan of Arc(2004)
Restaurant Empire(2003)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites


Browse Games


List Games