How do you play retro games?

Incognito Entertainment, Inc.

Overview

Incognito Entertainment (formerly Incog Inc.) was a games development studio based in Salt Lake City, Utah, part of SCE Studio Santa Monica. The company was composed of former members of SingleTrac Studios, who created the Jet Moto and Twisted Metal franchises for Sony.

The company was run by president and principal founder Scott Campbell, with longtime SingleTrac/Incog collaborator David Jaffe working as the producer and occasionally designer at SCEA for the team's productions.

In July 2007 Campbell and Jaffe left Incognito to found the independent studio Eat, Sleep, Play. The latest game released by Incognito was Warhawk.

Four former employees founded the development studio LightBox Interactive in January 2009 and created Starhawk, the spiritual successor to Incognito's Warhawk.

Also Known As

  • Incog Inc. -- Former company name


Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites



Browse Games


List Games