InertiaSoft Ltd.

Overview

Inertia Software (InertiaSoft Ltd) is an independent software development company founded in 2000.

The company is based in near the city of Ely in the United Kingdom, and primarily develops games for the PC.

Also Known As

  • Inertia Software (from 2005 to present) -- Used in game title screens
  • Inertia Game Studios (from 2011 to present) -- Revised name

Games

Margrave Manor 2: The Lost Ship(2009)
Secret of Margrave Manor, The(2008)
Great Wall of Words, The(2006)
Sudoku Quest(2005)
Ultimate Mah-Jongg(2005)
Over 1000 Jigsaw Puzzles(2004)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites


Browse Games


List Games