User review spotlight: Carmageddon (DOS). Released in 1997.

Infinite Lives Ltd.

Overview

Infinite Lives Ltd. is centered around the Rowlands brothers: John and Steve. Around 1988 they founded the company as Apex Computer Productions, originally focusing on the Commodore 64, and also used the name Digital Graffiti around 1999. The developers' softography shows they haven't been constantly involved with it, but they reappeared on the scene around 2003 when they breathed new life into their endeavour and renamed it Infinite Lives Ltd. They now focus on games for Java-enabled mobile phones and employ additional developers.

Also Known As

  • Digital Graffiti (from 1999 to 2000)
  • Apex Computer Productions -- Initial company name


Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites



Browse Games


List Games