GOG Deals: The Monstrous Winter Sale! New deals everyday on DRM-free games.

iXL Interactive Excellence

Overview

iXL Interactive Excellence was a web and multimedia development company located in Atlanta, Georgia. It was founded in 1985 by Steve Floyd under the name FLOYDesign. The name was changed to iXL in 1995 and in 1996 the company was part of a merger that lead to the formation of a new company: iXL, Inc.

Also Known As

  • FLOYDESIGN (from 1985 to 1995)

Games

Snow Job(1995)
European Racers(1993)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites

There are no links to other websites on file.


Browse Games


List Games