Jack of All Games


Jack of All Games is a North American distribution company founded by David Rosenbaum in 1990 as Hyde Park Distributors.

In 1998 it became a wholly-owned subsidiary of Take-Two Interactive.

In September 2008 Take-Two outsourced the company's distribution to Ditan Distribution.

On 21st December 2009 Take-Two announced to sell Jack of All Games to SYNNEX for $43.25 million.

Also Known As

  • Hyde Park Distributors -- Former company name


Alfa Romeo Racing Italiano(2006)
Ward, The(2001)
You Don't Know Jack: Quiz Pack(2001)
KISS: Psycho Circus - The Nightmare Child(2000)
Hot Chix 'n' Gear Stix(2000)
Untouchable, The(2000)
Jagged Alliance 2(1999)
Rocket: Robot on Wheels(1999)


Contact information (December 2009)

Jack of All Games
9271 Meridian Way
West Chester, Ohio 45069

Toll Free: 1-888-522-5467
Main Phone: 1-513-326-3020
Fax: 1-513-326-3026

Related Web Sites

Browse Games

List Games