What is your position on crowd funded games? (e.g., Kickstarter, Early Access on Steam)

Jorudan Co., Ltd.

Overview

Founded in 1979 by Toshikazu Sato, Jordan develops software, digital content for mobile phones and the Web, and is involved in the travel industry. They were fairly prolific video game developers during the 1990's, particularly for the Super Famicom (SNES) console. In the second half of the 2000's they resumed game development after a long hiatus, focusing on Nintendo DS and the Wii.

Also Known As

  • Jordan Information Service Co., Ltd. (from Dec, 1979 to Dec, 1989)


Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites



Browse Games


List Games