KOCH Media Holding GmbH

Overview

KOCH Media, founded in 1994 develops, publishes and distributes a range of titles for home console gaming systems, and personal computers. With offices in UK, Germany, France, Italy, Austria and Switzerland, KOCH Media develops and publishes its own range of gaming, educational and lifestyle software under its publishing brands Deep Silver, Europress and Fantastic.TV. Additionally it has exclusive distribution contracts with both games and software publishers who utilise KOCH's expansive sales, press and marketing resources to maximise sales success.

Also Known As

  • KOCH Media Group (from 1994 to present) -- Informal Name
  • KOCH Media Gruppe (from 1994 to present) -- Informal Name (German)

Games

Enemy Engaged 2: Gold Edition(2009)
ParaWorld(2007)
Battle Engine Aquila(2004)
Megasixpak(1997)
Megapak 6(1996)
Gigapack Vol. 1(1996)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites


Browse Games


List Games