Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

KOCH Media S.L.U.

Overview

Since 1992 the company has focused on the distribution of videogames, holding agreements with the main industry players worldwide. They are a market leader in Spain, recognised for marketing and distribution of videogames based on prestigious titles such as Pyro Studios' Commandos, Tomb Raider, and The Incredibles.

Proein S.L. was owned by SCi Games, until they sold it to Austrian publisher Koch Media in July 2008. In early 2009 it was renamed Koch Media S.L.U.

Also Known As

  • Proein S.L. (from 1992 to Jan, 2009)


Trivia

Proein's website was located at: http://www.proein.com

Related Web Sites



Browse Games


List Games