Konami Computer Entertainment Nagoya Co., Ltd.

Overview

Konami Computer Entertainment Nagoya (コナミコンピュータエンタテインメント名古屋, KCEN) was a development studio based in Nagoya, Aichi, Japan. It was established by Konami in March 1997 at the same time as studios in Sapporo and Yokohama, and was primarily responsible for developing ports, sports games, and licensed titles for its parent company. The studio was shuttered by Konami in December 2002.

Also Known As

  • KCE Nagoya -- Abbreviated company name
  • KCEN -- Abbreviated company name.

Games

JGTO Kounin Golf Master: Japan Golf Tour Game(2001)
Mummy, The(2000)
Grinch, The(2000)
Big Ol' Bass 2(2000)
International Rally(1999)
International Superstar Soccer 99(1999)
Fisherman's Bait 2: Big Ol' Bass(1999)
Ganbare Goemon: Kuru Nara Koi! Ayashi Geikka no Kuroi Kage(1998)
International Superstar Soccer(1998)
Castlevania: Symphony of the Night(1998)
Mystical Ninja Starring Goemon(1998)
Vandal Hearts(1997)
Castlevania Legends(1997)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites

There are no links to other websites on file.


Browse Games


List Games