Konami Computer Entertainment Tokyo, Inc.


Konami Computer Entertainment Tokyo (コナミコンピュータエンタテインメント東京, KCET / Konami TYO) was a development studio based in Tokyo, Japan. It was established by Konami on April 3, 1995, and was responsible for a significant number of major franchises for its parent company, including Tokimeki Memorial, Winning Eleven, Suikoden, and Dance Dance Revolution. A group at the studio known as Team Silent were also responsible for the Silent Hill franchise.

KCET was merged back into its parent company in April 2005, ceasing to exist as a separate entity.

Also Known As

  • Konami TYO -- Also known as
  • KCE Tokyo -- Abbreviated title
  • Konami Computer Entertainment Tokyo Co., Ltd. -- Former company name


PES 2013: Pro Evolution Soccer(2012)
PES 2012: Pro Evolution Soccer(2011)
PES 2011: Pro Evolution Soccer(2010)
Castlevania: Harmony of Despair(2010)
Konami Classics Vol. 1(2009)
PES 2010: Pro Evolution Soccer(2009)
Tokimeki Memorial 2: EVS Append Disc(2009)
Dance Dance Revolution: Winx Club(2009)
Castlevania: Order of Ecclesia(2008)
PES 2009: Pro Evolution Soccer(2008)
PES 2008: Pro Evolution Soccer(2007)
Castlevania: The Dracula X Chronicles(2007)
Parodius Portable(2007)
Castlevania: Portrait of Ruin(2006)
Winning Eleven: Pro Evolution Soccer 2007(2006)
Dance Dance Revolution SuperNOVA(2006)
Gradius Collection(2006)
Castlevania: Double Pack(2006)
Winning Eleven: Pro Evolution Soccer 2007(2006)
World Soccer: Winning Eleven 9(2005)
Dance Dance Revolution Extreme 2(2005)
Castlevania: Dawn of Sorrow(2005)
Dance Dance Revolution Mario Mix(2005)
Sword of Etheria, The(2005)
Nano Breaker(2005)
Rumble Roses(2004)
Dancing Stage Fusion(2004)
Neo Contra(2004)
World Soccer: Winning Eleven 8 International(2004)
Suikoden IV(2004)
Firefighter F.D. 18(2004)
Ichigeki Sacchū!! HoiHoi-san(2003)
Ichigeki Sacchū!! HoiHoi-san (Genteiban)(2003)
Dancing Stage Fever(2003)
Castlevania: Lament of Innocence(2003)
Dance Dance Revolution Extreme(2003)
Castlevania: Aria of Sorrow(2003)
World Soccer: Winning Eleven 7 International(2003)
Goemon: Shin Sedai Shūmei!(2002)
DDRMAX Dance Dance Revolution(2002)
Contra: Shattered Soldier(2002)
Silent Scope 3(2002)
Silent Scope(2002)
Suikoden III(2002)
Tokimeki Memorial: Girl's Side(2002)
Castlevania: Harmony of Dissonance(2002)
Wi-El: World Soccer Winning Eleven(2002)
World Soccer: Winning Eleven 6 International(2002)
Dance Dance Revolution: Konamix(2002)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


The company website was formerly located at www.konamityo.com.

Related Web Sites

There are no links to other websites on file.