MobyGoal achieved! Thanks to all contributors who helped us reach 250 documented ZX81 Games.

Large Animal Games

Overview

Large Animal Games was founded in January of 2001 by co-founders Josh Welber and Wade Tinney. Currently (2007) based in New York City, United States, the company primarily focuses on puzzle and arcade games, most of which are available for download at their company website.

Also Known As

  • GameKitchen (from Jan, 2001 to Sep 13, 2002)


Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites



Browse Games


List Games