Larva Game Studios


Larva Game Studios is an independent game development studio based in Chapalita, Guadalajara, Mexico. It was founded in 2007 with the name Immersion Games Mexico as a branch for the Colombian company Immersion Software & Graphics Ltda.. They worked on two games: CellFactor: Psychokinetic Wars (2009) and Lucha Libre AAA: Héroes del Ring (2010).

In 2010 the company became independent and changed its name to Lava Game Studios. The studio creates games for PC, consoles and handheld. They contributed to the licensed Wii game Atrévete a Soñar, Red Bull Crashed Ice Kinect (2012), Skyport (2012) and Backyard Monsters: Unleashed (2013).

It is led by CEO and founder Jorge Morales.

Also Known As

  • Immersion Games Mexico (from 2007 to 2010)


Atrévete a Soñar(2011)
Lucha Libre AAA: Héroes Del Ring(2010)
CellFactor: Psychokinetic Wars(2009)


There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.

Related Web Sites