GOG Deals: The Monstrous Winter Sale! New deals everyday on DRM-free games.

LEGO Media International, Inc.

Overview

LEGO Interactive, founded in 1996 as LEGO Media International, was the video game publishing division of The LEGO Group.

Since 2001, all LEGO Interactive titles were co-published by Electronic Arts until LEGO pulled out of the publishing business in 2003. Previous LEGO Interactive managers founded Giant Interactive Entertainment Ltd. which gained the LEGO license.

Also Known As

  • LEGO Software (from 2001 to 2001) -- Name used in 2001 before becoming LEGO Interactive.

Games

BIONICLE(2003)
LEGO Creator: Harry Potter(2002)
LEGO Racers 2(2001)
LEGO BIONICLE(2001)
LEGO Racers 2(2001)
LEGO Stunt Rally(2001)
LEGO Stunt Rally(2001)
LEGO Island 2: The Brickster's Revenge(2001)
LEGOLAND(2000)
LEGO Racers(2000)
LEGO Alpha Team(2000)
LEGO Creator: Knights' Kingdom(2000)
LEGO Friends(1999)
LEGO Racers(1999)
LEGO Rock Raiders(1999)
LEGO Creator(1998)
LEGO Chess(1998)
LEGO Loco(1998)

Trivia

Address in 2000:

LEGO Media International
555 Taylor Rd.
PO Box 1650
Entfield, CT 06082

Related Web Sites


Browse Games


List Games