GOG Sale: 50% off Witcher 3! 80% off D&D classic games (Baldur's Gate, Icewind Dale, etc)

Media Contact LLC


Sunny Games LLC was founded in 2001 by Sergei Eliseev to develop and publish shareware and freeware games.

In 2004, the company decided to move to a new business model, and started distributing game software for free. In 2006, the company was renamed to Media Contact to reflect the new approach.

The company has developed over 100 downloadable and online games for various platforms and published over 20 games from independent developers. In addition, Media Contact owns several game portals including www.gametop.com and www.gameteam.com.

Also Known As

  • Sunny Games LLC (from 2001 to 2006)


There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.

Related Web Sites

Browse Games

List Games