GOG Deals: The Monstrous Winter Sale! New deals everyday on DRM-free games.

Merge Interactive

Overview

Super Happy Fun Fun, Inc. is an interactive entertainment software development and publishing house. Located in Austin, Texas (USA) and founded in 2001, the company was incorporated in the state of California and is privately held.

The company designs and create intellectual properties and has built technology that power consumer video games for consoles, PC and mobile gaming devices.

Beginning in 2003 the company has been specifically focused on the development and deployment of Mobile Games and Applications.

The company's most recent release was Return to Dark Castle (March 2008) for the Macintosh.

Also Known As

  • Super Happy Fun Fun, Inc. (from 2001 to Jun, 2011)

Games

Return to Dark Castle(2008)
Dark Castle(2006)
Alias(2004)
IHRA Drag Racing 2004(2003)
Turok: Evolution(2003)

Trivia

Company location and contact information (2007):

Super Happy Fun Fun, Inc.
World Headquarters

8300 N Mo-Pac Expressway
Suite 250
Austin, TX 78759

Phone: 512-349-SUPR (7877)
Fax: 512-349-7885


Related Web Sites


Browse Games


List Games