Messhof LLC

Overview

Messhof LLC is an American video game developer that was founded by Mark Essen and Kristina "Kristy" Norindr on April 18, 2013. The company succeeds Essen's "Messhof Games" label, which he used to publish games under. Previous games by Essen were released under Bigmound Games.

Also Known As

  • Messhof Games (from 2006 to Apr 17, 2013)

Games

Nidhogg II(2017)
Flywrench(2015)
Nidhogg(2014)
Cream Wolf(2010)
Thrill of Combat, The(2009)
Party Boat(2009)
Scrap Collector(2008)
Cowboyana(2008)
Randy Balma: Municipal Abortionist(2008)
You Found the Grappling Hook: Pro Edition(2008)
You Found the Grappling Hook(2008)
Flywrench(2007)
Punishment: The Punishing(2007)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites


Browse Games


List Games