Metro3D, Inc.

Overview

Metro3D, Inc. was a North American developer and publisher based in San Jose, California. The company was founded in 1998. After having released several games for console and handheld systems, Metro3D went bankrupt in 2004.

Also Known As

  • Metropolis Digital, Inc. -- Initial company name (1994)

Games

R-Type Final(2004)
RC Cars(2003)
Gem Smashers(2003)
Stake: Fortune Fighters(2003)
King's Field: The Ancient City(2003)
Wings(2003)
Armored Core 3(2003)
Defender of the Crown(2002)
Dual Blades(2002)
Aero the Acro-Bat(2002)
Three Stooges, The(2002)
Armored Core 2: Another Age(2002)
Sub Rebellion(2002)
Dark Angel: Vampire Apocalypse(2001)
Puzzle Master(1999)
Classic Bubble Bobble(1999)
Armada(1999)
Chase H.Q.: Secret Police(1999)
Star Command: Revolution(1997)

Trivia

The company website was http://www.metro3d.com

Related Web Sites

There are no links to other websites on file.


Browse Games


List Games