Less than 150 games needed to reach our MobyGoal of 1,500 documented arcade titles!

Military Simulations Inc.

Overview

Military Simulations Inc. was founded in January 1994 by CEO Robert Carter and Vice President of Development, George Keverian. Gary Moffett was hired in April 1996 as the company's Vice President of Operations.

The company made only one game, Back to Baghdad, an F16 flight simulator, which was released in June 1996.

MSI went out of business in approximately 1997.

Also Known As

  • MSI -- Abbreviation


Trivia

Company location and contact information (Dec. 1996):

Military Simulations Inc.
201 N.E. Park Plaza Drive Suite 50
Vancouver, Washington 98684
Phone: (360) 254-2000
Fax: (360) 254-1746
Website: http://www.military-sim.com

Related Web Sites

There are no links to other websites on file.



Browse Games


List Games