Become a Patron to help us improve MobyGames!

Mirage Software

Overview

Mirage history begins in 1988 when Studio Komputerowe AS has been established. SKAS created several hardware solutions for 8-bit computers including hi-speed tape recording systems, custom hi-density disk drives, genlocks, audio and video samplers. Later SKAS transformed into Mirage Software, largest at the time publisher and distributor of the games for Atari, Commodore, Amiga and PC with over 100 own titles for 8-bit computers and tens of 16-bit titles.

In 1995 Mirage Software change its legit form to Mirage Media S.C and in 2001 transformed into Mirage Interactive sp. z.o.o.

Also Known As

  • Mirage Media S. C.


Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites



Browse Games


List Games