Naxat Soft

Overview

Founded in 1988 in Japan, Naxat were particularly active in the PC Engine (TurboGrafx) market, as they released many popular games for this system, including the original version of Dragon's Fury (and two further pinball-based games), as well as many shoot 'em ups and sports games. They published games for most other console systems at one time or another, although they have made little positive impact since the SNES died out.

Also Known As

  • Kaga Tech (from 1996 to present)

Games

M.U.S.H.A.(2009)
Izayoi Renka: Kami Furusato(2004)
Miss Moonlight(2001)
Fire Pro Wrestling(2000)
Bakusō Dekotora Densetsu for WonderSwan(1999)
Tehodoki Mahjong: Nyūmon-hen(1999)
Twin Cobra II (1997)
Clock Tower(1997)
Motteke Tamago(1997)
VR Golf '97(1997)
VR Soccer '96(1996)
Holy Umbrella: Dondera no Mubo(1995)
Princess Quest: Mahjong Sword(1995)
Battle Monsters(1995)
Super Real Mahjong PV(1995)
Super Real Mahjong PII & PIII(1994)
Kaze Kiri(1994)
Wizardry III・IV(1994)
Mahjong Lemon Angel(1994)
Super Real Mahjong PII ・III Custom Special ☆ VER(1994)
River City Ransom(1993)
Yami no Ketsuzoku: Harukanaru Kioku(1993)
Super Real Mahjong PIV(1993)
Quiz de Gakuensai(1993)
Mahjong Clinic Special(1993)
Summer Carnival '93: Nexzr Special(1993)
Wizardry I・II(1993)
Fausseté Amour(1993)
Twisted Tales of Spike McFang, The(1993)
Double Dragon II: The Revenge(1993)
Super Real Mahjong Special: Mika, Kasumi, Shōko no Omoide yori(1992)
Jaki Crush(1992)
Pastel Lime(1992)
Nexzr(1992)
Downtown Nekketsu Kōshinkyoku: Soreyuke Daiundōkai(1992)
Yokoyama Mitsuteru Shin Sangokushi: Tenka wa Ware ni(1992)
Star Mobile(1992)
Wizardry V: Heart of the Maelstrom(1992)
Zero Wing(1992)
Summer Carnival '92: Recca(1992)
Summer Carnival '92: Alzadick(1992)
Spriggan Mark 2(1992)
Battle Grand Prix(1992)
Yamamura Misa Suspense: Kinsenka Kyō Ezara Satsujin Jiken (1992)
Air Zonk(1992)
Nintendo World Cup(1991)
Coryoon: Child of Dragon(1991)
Seireisenshi Spriggan(1991)
Snow Bros. Nick & Tom(1991)
Sangokushi: Eiketsu Tenka ni Nozomu(1991)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

Their last website was at http://www.digitalgain.co.jp/

Related Web Sites

There are no links to other websites on file.


Browse Games


List Games