GOG Sale: 50% off Witcher 3! 80% off D&D classic games (Baldur's Gate, Icewind Dale, etc)

Ndoors Corporation


Ndoors Corporation is a Korean development company active in the field of MMORPGs. It was established in September 1999 as Intizen co., Ltd. and the company launched its first game Luminary: Rise of the Goonzu in August 2004. Initially only available in Korea, it was opened up globally in September 2006.

In October 2004 the Intizen portal site was sold and company name was changed to Ndoors Corporation. In July 2006 a second game was launched in Korea, the time-travelling MMORPG Time N Tales. Currently the company is working on the game KoongPa and launched its third MMORPG, Atlantica, set in a parallel world, in Korea in January 2008.

The US based division is called NDOORS Interactive.

Also Known As

  • Intizen co., Ltd. (from Sep, 1999 to Oct, 2004)


Contact information (July 2008)

Ndoors Corporation
14th Floor, East Wing, IT Venture Tower
Garak-Dong, Songpa-gu
Phone: 82-2-1544-6042

Related Web Sites

Browse Games

List Games