Become a Patron to help us improve MobyGames!

NEON Software GmbH

Overview

Neon Software was co-founded in 1993 by Boris Triebel in Germany. Neon specialized in the development of high quality console games like Mr. Nutz, Tunnel B1, Tabaluga or Legend of Kay for major publishers.

The company was purchased by JoWooD in 2000. JoWooD funded the company until 2005 then the funding stopped so the company went out of business. After this, the management then founded a new company called Keen Games GmbH.

Also Known As

  • Neon Studios -- Informal name


Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites



Browse Games


List Games