Neowiz Mobile Corp.

Overview

Zio Interactive Inc. is a game development and distribution company for mobile and portable game platforms located in Seoul, Korea. The company was founded in 1997 by Byungki Kim, a former Samsung Electronics employee.

in November 2010, Zio was acquired by Neowiz Corp. and renamed Neowiz Mobile.

Also Known As

  • ZIO Interactive, Inc. (from 1997 to Nov, 2010)

Games

London 2012: Official Mobile Game(2012)
Hello Kitty: Parachute Paradise(2009)
Super Sketcher(2007)
Ultima Underworld: The Stygian Abyss(2002)
Tiger Woods PGA Tour(2002)

Trivia

Location in 2007:

Zio Interactive Inc.
10F Daedong Tower, 93 Nonhyundong
Kangnamgu, Seoul, Korea 135-010

Related Web Sites


Browse Games


List Games