Current MobyGoal: Help us reach 250 documented ZX81 Games

Nice Technology Limited

Overview

Nice Technology Limited was founded in February 2001 under the name Nicely Crafted Entertainment by Toby Simpson and Ben Simpson. The company is located in Cambridge, United Kingdom.

The company specializes in online multiplayer games, the first of which was Time of Defiance which ran successfully for 9 years.

Also Known As

  • Nicely Crafted Entertainment Ltd (from 2001 to Jun, 2005)


Trivia

Company location and contact information (2011):

Nice Technology Limited
The Studio
High Green
Great Shelford
Cambridge UK
CB22 5EG

Telephone: 01223 842608
Fax: 01223 846147
Website: www.nicetech.co.uk/

Related Web Sites



Browse Games


List Games