Niels Bauer Games

Overview

Niels Bauer Games is a one man game company founded in 1998 by Niels Bauer and is based in Freiburg, Germany. The company primarily focuses Windows games and is also one of the few companies credited for creating games for the visually impaired or blind.

Also Known As

  • Niels Bauer Software Design (from 1998 to 2003)

Games

Dead But Alive!: Southern England(2015)
Smugglers V: Invasion - Warrior Within(2015)
Smugglers V: Invasion(2014)
Smugglers V: The Smugglers Guild(2014)
Smugglers V(2013)
Empires & Dungeons 2: The Sultanate(2011)
Smugglers IV: Doomsday(2009)
Empires & Dungeons(2006)
Smugglers 3: Expansion(2004)
Smugglers 3(2004)
TV Manager(2004)
Smugglers 2: Expansion - New Lands(2003)
Smugglers 2(2001)
Smugglers(2001)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites