Nu Romantic Productions

Overview

Founded in 1989 by Mark Steven Miller, Nu Romantic Productions produced audio for over 60 titles. It was closed in 1994, when Mark Steven Miller went to work as Audio Director for SEGA of America.

Also Known As

  • Neuromantic Productions -- Alternate name

Games

X-Men 2: Clone Wars(1995)
Slam City with Scottie Pippen(1995)
Scooby-Doo Mystery(1995)
Cadillacs and Dinosaurs: The Second Cataclysm(1994)
Earthworm Jim(1994)
Bugs Bunny Rabbit Rampage(1994)
Ballz 3D: Fighting at its Ballziest(1994)
Taz in Escape from Mars(1994)
Wacky Worlds Creativity Studio(1994)
Rocko's Modern Life: Spunky's Dangerous Day(1994)
Daffy Duck: The Marvin Missions(1993)
TechnoClash(1993)
Pink Goes to Hollywood(1993)
ToeJam & Earl in Panic on Funkotron(1993)
Virtual Pinball(1993)
Awesome Possum Kicks Dr. Machino's Butt(1993)
Road Runner's Death Valley Rally(1992)
Monopoly(1992)
Evander Holyfield's "Real Deal" Boxing(1992)
Kid Chameleon(1992)
Krusty's Super Fun House(1992)
WWF Super WrestleMania(1992)
Disney's Ariel the Little Mermaid(1992)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites

There are no links to other websites on file.