O-Games, Inc.


Oxygen Games USA was the North American office of the UK outfit Oxygen Interactive Software and it was located in Northern California. It was established in October 2007 and lead sales and managed first party and developer relations for all Oxygen Interactive Software operations in North America.

The company was rebranded O-Games, Inc., as the main UK company Oxygen Interactive Software Ltd. was acquired by OG International.

Also Known As

  • Oxygen Games USA (from Oct, 2007 to 2009)


There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.

Related Web Sites

Browse Games

List Games