GOG Sale: 50% off Witcher 3! 80% off D&D classic games (Baldur's Gate, Icewind Dale, etc)



OMGPOP was initially started in 2006 with the name iminlikewithyou as an online multiplayer gaming website in Flash. Based in SoHo, in New York City (USA), it was established by Charles Forman.

On 21st March 2012 Zynga confirmed to have acquired the company for $200 million. On 3rd June 2013 various tweets from employees that the office had been closed with most of the staff let go, along with a statement by Zynga to lay off around 500 people at various divisions of the company.

The studio was best known for the game Draw Something.

Also Known As

  • iminlikewithyou -- Initial company name in 2006


There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.

Related Web Sites

Browse Games

List Games