Opus Studio Inc.

Overview

Opus Corp. is a Japanese game developer established in 1990 and based in central Tokyo.

Also Known As

  • Opus Corp. -- former company name

Games

Half-Minute Hero: Super Mega Neo Climax Ultimate Boy(2012)
Half-Minute Hero: Super Mega Neo Climax(2011)
Jikandia: The Timeless Land(2011)
Half-Minute Hero(2009)
Ikkitōsen: Shining Dragon (Gentei Bakuretsu Pack)(2007)
Ikkitōsen: Shining Dragon(2007)
Lumines: Puzzle Fusion(2007)
Bubble Bobble Evolution(2006)
Project Sylpheed: Arc of Deception(2006)
Ga-rou-den Breakblow(2005)
Colosseum: Road to Freedom(2005)
UFC Sudden Impact(2004)
UFC: Throwdown(2002)
Wave Rally(2001)
Ultimate Fighting Championship(2000)
Surfing H3O(2000)
Beat Planet Music(2000)
Handkerchief(2000)
Fighter Destiny 2(1999)
Neon Genesis Evangelion(1999)
Rock'n Riders(1999)
Fighters Destiny(1998)
Imadoki no Vampire: Bloody Bride(1996)
Fluid(1996)
Super Real Mahjong PV(1996)
Princess Quest: Mahjong Sword(1995)
Makeruna! Makendō 2(1995)
Shutokō Battle '94: Drift King(1994)
Märchen Adventure Cotton 100%(1994)
A.S.P.: Air Strike Patrol(1994)
Twin Eagle II: The Rescue Mission(1994)
Brain Lord(1994)
X-Kaliber 2097(1994)
Nosferatu(1994)
Final Stretch(1993)
Super Back to the Future Part II(1993)
F1-ROC II: Race of Champions(1993)
GP-1(1993)
Cybernator(1992)
Ranma 1/2: Chōnai Gekitō Hen(1992)
F1ROC: Race of Champions(1992)
Moto Roader II(1991)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites