Pacific Century CyberWorks Japan K.K.


Pacific Century CyberWorks Japan K.K., also known as PCCW Japan K.K, was first established in January 2000 as the main vehicle to enter the Japanese market by Pacific Century CyberWorks Japan Co., Ltd. (PCCW Ltd.), one of Asia’s leading integrated communications companies.

The company acquired both VR1 Entertainment, Inc. and Jaleco., and on 1st October 2002 it was announced VR1 and Jaleco USA, Inc. would be merged into Jaleco Entertainment, Inc.

Also Known As

  • PCCW Japan -- abbreviated form


There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.

Related Web Sites

Browse Games

List Games