Paragon Studios

Overview

Paragon Studios was a wholly-owned subsidiary of NCsoft. It was established in 2007 as NCsoft NorCal following the acquisition by NC of the intellectual property of the MMORPG City of Heroes (and the expansion City of Villains) from Cryptic Studios. In August 2009 the studio was renamed Paragon Studios. The division's responsibility was maintaining and updating the game. On 31st August 2012 NCsoft announced to close down the game and the studio.

Also Known As

  • NCsoft NorCal (from 2007 to Aug, 2009)

Games

City of Heroes: Going Rogue(2010)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites


Browse Games


List Games