Almost there! Less than 100 games needed to reach our MobyGoal of 1,500 documented arcade titles!

PlayCom Game Design AB

Overview

PlayCom was established as Game Design Sweden AB in 1995. They created one game for PlayStation, Kula World, before changing platform to Internet based games. Later the company merged with Netbaby World AB and developed a 3D Game Engine for Internet communities. They have made several games for the web and mobile phones.

Also Known As

  • Game Design Sweden AB (from 1995 to Apr, 2003)


Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites



Browse Games


List Games