User review spotlight: Carmageddon (DOS). Released in 1997.

Playlogic Entertainment, Inc.

Overview

Playlogic Entertainment, Inc. is an independent publisher of entertainment software for consoles, PCs, handhelds, mobile devices, and other digital media. Playlogic, established in early 2002, publishes game concepts across various genres. The company distributes its products worldwide through all available channels, online and offline.

Playlogic is listed on the OTC BB under the symbol "PLGC" and is headquartered in New York.

On 3rd August 2010 the company filed for bankruptcy for its Dutch subsidiaries, publishing house Playlogic International N.V. and in-house development studio Playlogic Game Factory BV, citing tough market conditions, late payments by large customers and the delays in projects.

Also Known As

  • Donar Enterprises, Inc. (from 2005 to Aug 01, 2005)


Trivia

Company addresses (2008):

Playlogic Entertainment Inc.
747 Third Avenue, Suite 22A
New York, NY 10017
email: [email protected]
Phone: +1 646 216 96 53
Fax: +1 212 355 90 55

US Publishing & Sales Office
Playlogic Entertainment, Inc.
539 Bielenberg Drive
Suite 200
Woodbury, MN 55125
E: [email protected]
Phone: +1 651 501 5167
Fax: +1 651 501 4841

Related Web Sites



Browse Games


List Games