Point of View, Inc.

Overview

Point of View, Inc. is a developer of games for the PC and console markets. POV has worked closely with industry leaders such as Electronic Arts, Midway and Namco to develop games in all genres, with a roster of titles including Ready 2 Rumble Boxing, NFL Blitz 20-02, Mortal Kombat Trilogy, Sports Car GT, Smashing Drive, and SpyHunter for the Xbox and GameCube.

The company was co-founded by Mark Nausha.

Also Known As

  • Point of View Software -- Former company name.

Games

Saboteur, The(2009)
Damnation(2009)
Blitz: The League II(2008)
TNA iMPACT!(2008)
Brunswick Pro Bowling(2007)
Shield: The Game, The(2007)
World Championship Poker 2 featuring Howard Lederer(2005)
NASCAR 06: Total Team Control(2005)
NARC(2005)
Spawn: Armageddon(2003)
Freaky Flyers(2003)
MLB SlugFest 20-04(2003)
Scorpion King: Rise of the Akkadian, The(2002)
NFL Blitz 20-03(2002)
Spy Hunter(2002)
NFL Blitz 20-02(2002)
Smashing Drive(2002)
Ready 2 Rumble Boxing: Round 2(2000)
Sports Car GT(1999)
Ready 2 Rumble Boxing(1999)
NFL Blitz 2000(1999)
Brunswick Circuit Pro Bowling(1998)
NFL Blitz(1998)
Mortal Kombat Trilogy(1997)
Criticom(1997)
Rampage World Tour(1997)
Black Dawn(1996)
Golden Nugget(1996)
Garfield: Caught in the Act(1996)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites


Browse Games


List Games