The company was founded as Sterling Silver Software in 1988 by Dennis Koble and Lee Actor. The company was renamed Polygames in 1992.

Next to the games listed here, the following titles were once in development but eventually cancelled:
  • City Golf (Windows/Macintosh)
  • Pit-Fighter II (Genesis)
The company created a large amount of titles in the early days of the Electronic Arts PGA Tour Golf series between 1990 and 1994.

Also Known As

  • Sterling Silver Software (from 1988 to 1992)


PGA Tour Golf II(1995)
PGA Tour Golf III(1994)
PGA European Tour(1994)
Sonic the Hedgehog: Spinball(1993)
Race Drivin'(1993)
PGA Tour Golf II(1992)
Steel Talons(1992)
PGA Tour Golf: Tournament Course Disk(1991)
Hard Drivin'(1990)
PGA Tour Golf(1990)
Don't Go Alone(1989)


There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.

Related Web Sites

There are no links to other websites on file.

Browse Games

List Games