Project Three Interactive Studio AB

Overview

Termite Games was founded as Insomnia Software in June, 1997, and is located in Malmö, Sweden. Due to trademark issues, they changed their name in late 2000 to Termite Games.

On Feb. 13, 2002, Termite Games was acquired by Dutch publishing company Project 3 Interactive.

Also Known As

  • Insomnia Software (from Jun, 1997 to 2000)
  • Termite Games (from 2000 to Feb 13, 2002)

Games

New World Order: Deluxe Edition(2003)
New World Order(2002)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites


Browse Games


List Games