rondomedia Marketing & Vertriebs GmbH

Overview

rondomedia has been founded in April 1998 in Moenchengladbach, Germany. From the beginning rondomedia focused on publishing and distribution of budget- and midprice-games. With their games-portfolio (which is 75% of their business) and two infotainment-series they offer a complete range of PC-software to their customers. Today rondomedia is one of the Top-3-PC-Budget-Publishers in the German speaking market.

Since 1998 rondomedia is the exclusive distributor for eGames (casual games) in Germany, Austria and Switzerland. Since 2002 Ubisoft's budget-range "Ubisoft Exclusives" with titles like "Settlers IV", "Morrowind" and "Splinter Cell" is distributed by rondomedia on an exclusive base. Through Ubisoft they also do budget-distribution for SCI, Microsoft etc. Further partners are Atari, Phenomedia, zone 2 and many others.

[Source: www.rondomedia.de]

Also Known As

  • astragon Sales & Services GmbH (from Aug, 2015 to present) -- Name after fusion with astragon Software GmbH

Games

Coast Guard(2015)
Viking Saga: Epic Adventure(2015)
Rescue 2: Everyday Heroes(2015)
Rescue 2: Everyday Heroes (Collector's Edition)(2015)
Euro Truck Simulator 2: Scandinavia(2015)
Airport Simulator 2015(2015)
Fishdom: Depths of Time(2014)
Fireworks Simulator(2014)
Logistics Company(2014)
Dig It!: A Digger Simulator(2014)
Hunter's Trophy 2: America / Australia / Europe(2014)
Recycle: Garbage Truck Simulator(2014)
Industry Empire(2014)
Ship Simulator: Maritime Search and Rescue(2014)
Roadside Assistance Simulator(2014)
Firefighters 2014: The Simulation Game(2014)
Enigmatis 2: The Mists of Ravenwood (Collector's Edition)(2014)
Rescue: Everyday Heroes(2013)
9 Clues: The Secret of Serpent Creek(2013)
Nightmares from the Deep 2: The Siren's Call (Collector's Edition)(2013)
Detective Quest: The Crystal Slipper(2013)
Timeless: The Forgotten Town(2013)
9: The Dark Side of Notre Dame(2013)
Unfinished Tales: Illicit Love(2013)
Haunted House Mysteries(2013)
Rescue Simulator 2014(2013)
Shattered Minds: Masquerade(2013)
Whispered Secrets: The Story of Tideville(2013)
Fear for Sale: Sunnyvale Story(2013)
Bridge!: The Construction Game(2013)
Das große Mystery Wimmelbild-Paket(2013)
Tales of Terror: Crimson Dawn(2013)
Hunter's Trophy 2: Europa(2013)
Urban Legends: The Maze(2013)
Rite of Passage: The Perfect Show(2013)
Secrets of the Dark: Temple of Night(2013)
Fierce Tales: The Dog's Heart(2013)
Nightfall Mysteries: Black Heart(2013)
Dreamscapes: The Sandman(2013)
Fear for Sale: Mystery of McInroy Manor(2013)
Shades of Death: Royal Blood(2013)
Mystery Trackers: The Void(2013)
Dark Mysteries: The Soul Keeper(2012)
Might & Magic: Heroes VI - Adventure Pack(2012)
Remington Super Slam Hunting: Alaska(2012)
Rayman Origins(2012)
Luxor: Collector's Edition(2012)
Fishdom 3(2012)
Das große 3-Gewinnt Paket (2012)
Virtual Rides(2012)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

Location and contact information (March 2011):

rondomedia Marketing & Vertriebs GmbH
Limitenstr. 64 - 78
41236 Mönchengladbach
Germany

Tel.: +49 2166 618660
Fax: +49 2166 6186618

Related Web Sites