Rovio Entertainment Ltd.

Overview

Rovio is a European mobile and wireless game developer. It was founded in 2003 and it is based in Helsinki (Finland) and Stockholm (Sweden).

Also Known As

  • Rovio Mobile Ltd. (from 2005 to 2011)
  • Relude Ltd. (from 2003 to 2005)

Games

Angry Birds: Action!(2016)
Angry Birds 2(2015)
Angry Birds: Fight!(2015)
RETRY(2014)
Angry Birds Epic(2014)
Angry Birds: Breakfast 1(2014)
Angry Birds: Breakfast(2014)
Angry Birds: Breakfast 2(2014)
Angry Birds Go!(2013)
Croods, The(2013)
Angry Birds: Star Wars II(2012)
Angry Birds: Star Wars(2012)
Bad Piggies(2012)
Angry Birds Trilogy(2012)
Amazing Alex(2012)
Angry Birds: Heikki(2012)
Angry Birds: Friends(2012)
Angry Birds: Space(2012)
Angry Birds: Rio(2011)
Angry Birds: Seasons(2010)
Angry Birds(2009)
Totomi(2008)
Collapse! Chaos(2008)
Bounce Tales(2008)
Burger Rush(2008)
SWAT: Elite Troops(2007)
Burnout(2007)
Darkest Fear: Nightmare(2006)
War Diary: Crusader(2006)
Darkest Fear: Grim Oak(2006)
Darkest Fear(2005)
Paid to Kill(2005)
War Diary: Burma(2005)
Sumea Ski Jump(2004)
King of the Cabbage World(2003)

Trivia

Company location and contact information (2008):

Rovio
Annankatu 31-33C
Helsinki, FI-00100 Finland
Company phone: +35845 114 3510

Related Web Sites


Browse Games


List Games