SCEA Sports Studio - Solworks


The company was founded as SolWorks by Craig Broadbooks in 1998, based in Carlsbad, California (US). It eventually became a part of Sony and is now referred to as SCEA Sports Studio - Solworks, part of SCE Worldwide Studios.

Also Known As

  • SolWorks (from 1998 to 2004) -- Former company name, at least between 1998 and 2004


Backyard Basketball(2003)
NHL FaceOff 2003(2002)


There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.

Related Web Sites

Browse Games

List Games