Less than 150 games needed to reach our MobyGoal of 1,500 documented arcade titles!

Sega Studios San Francisco

Overview

Secret Level is a small 'boutique' company balancing tool, technology and title development for the console game industry. Founded in late 1999, Secret Level has already aggregated some extremely talented folks in our downtown San Francisco offices. Secret Level is a licensed developer for several of the NextGen consoles including PS2, Xbox and Gamecube and holds "Tools & Middleware" licenses for notable platforms such as the Xbox and PS2.

Also Known As

  • Secret Level Inc. (from Dec 01, 1999 to Apr 03, 2006)
  • Secret Level Games -- Briefly the company existing as 3 companies.
  • Secret Level Tools -- Briefly the company existing as 3 companies.


Trivia

Company location and contact information (Jan. 2008):

Secret Level - Sega Studios
123 Townsend Street, Suite 300
San Francisco, California 94107
Company phone: 415.701.6400
Company Fax: 415.701.6499 Website: http://www.secretlevel.com

Related Web Sites

There are no links to other websites on file.



Browse Games


List Games