Sidhe Interactive

Overview

Sidhe Interactive is a game development studio founded in 1997 in New Zealand. The company is an officially licensed developer for Microsoft (Xbox, Xbox 360), Sony Computer Entertainment Europe (PSOne, PS2, PSP, PS3), Nintendo of America (GBA, DS, Wii), and Apple (iPhone, iPod Touch). It is also a co-founding member of the New Zealand Game Developers Association and the New Zealand Institute of Screen Innovation.

The company is officially registered as Prodigy Design Limited.

Also Known As

  • Prodigy Design Limited -- Officially registered name

Games

Jonah Lomu Rugby Challenge(2011)
Blood Drive(2010)
Shatter(2009)
Rugby League 2: World Cup Edition(2008)
Speed Racer: The Videogame(2008)
Jackass: The Game(2007)
Rugby League 2(2005)
GripShift(2005)
NRL Rugby League(2003)
Hoyle Majestic Chess(2003)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites


Browse Games


List Games