How do you play retro games?

Sierra Online - Seattle

Overview

Secret Lair Studios, LLC was a short-lived company founded in 2005 by Jason Robar in Issaquah, Washington (USA).

On September 28, 2006, it was announced that Vivendi Games had acquired the company and targeted it to become part of its Sierra Online division. The office was renamed Sierra Online - Seattle and remained in its original location. It was eventually absorbed into Activision Blizzard when the acquisition and merger of Vivendi Games took place and then dissolved.

Also Known As

  • Secret Lair Studios, LLC (from 2005 to Sep, 2006)


Trivia

Company location and contact information (2005):

Secret Lair Studios
1180 NW Maple Street
Suite 150
Issaquah, WA 98027
Website: www.secretlairstudios.com

Related Web Sites



Browse Games


List Games