Silverback Games


Silverback Productions is a Canadian independent game developer. It was founded by Willie Stevenson, Colleen Shannahan and two Computer Science graduates.

Also Known As

  • Silverback Productions (from Sep, 2007 to Mar, 2014) -- Former name


Theatre of the Absurd(2012)
Secrets of the Dragon Wheel(2010)
Empress of the Deep: The Darkest Secret(2010)
Mr. Jones' Graveyard Shift(2009)


There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.

Related Web Sites

Browse Games

List Games