Sixteen Tons Entertainment

Overview

Sixteen Tons Entertainment is a label of Promotion Software - Agent for Interactive Medien GmbH. Located in Germany, Sixteen Tons Entertainment is developing Games for PC and Consoles.

The company was founded in 1998 by game developer veteran Ralph Stock. The original team already worked together since 1984.

[Source: Company website]

Also Known As

  • SIXTEEN TONS ENTERTAINMENT GmbH (from Oct 12, 1998 to Jul 14, 2000) -- Former legal name

Games

Show, The(2007)
911 First Responders(2006)
Emergency 3(2005)
Gotcha! Extreme Paintball(2004)
Emergency 2: The Ultimate Fight for Life (Deluxe Edition)(2003)
Emergency 2: The Ultimate Fight for Life(2002)
Emergency: Fighters for Life(1998)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites


Browse Games


List Games