Weekend Deal: Unreal, FEAR, SiN, Rise of the Triad and more up to 80% off at GOG!

SkyGoblin

Overview

Skygoblin is a Swedish game developer that was formed in 2005 as SLX Games (short for Sub-Level X Entertainment). The development group of the 2010 freeware version of The Journey Down: Chapter One was named Skygoblin. SLX Games employed the designer of The Journey Down and took up development duties for the high resolution commercial release of that game. In 2011, SLX Games rebranded itself officially as Skygoblin.

Also Known As

  • SLX Games (from 2005 to 2011) -- SLX Games was founded in 2005. It was renamed Skygoblin in 2011.


Trivia

The original company name was SLX Games. SLX stood for Sub-Level X.

Related Web Sites



Browse Games


List Games