SNK Playmore Corp.

Overview

Eikichi Kawasaki founded Playmore in August 2001. Following the dissolution of SNK Corporation in October 2001, Playmore acquired its intellectual rights. In 2003 the company changed its name to SNK Playmore, establishing itself as a successor of the defunct company.

Also Known As

  • Playmore Corporation (from Aug, 2001 to Jul 06, 2003)

Games

Shock Troopers: 2nd Squad(2016)
King of Fighters XIV, The(2016)
Neo Turf Masters(2016)
Last Blade 2, The(2016)
Ironclad(2016)
Art of Fighting 2(2016)
Real Bout Fatal Fury 2: The Newcomers(2016)
Twinkle Star Sprites(2016)
Sengoku 3(2016)
Pulstar(2016)
Shock Troopers(2016)
Metal Slug Triple Pack(2015)
Metal Slug Defense(2014)
Metal Slug 2: Super Vehicle - 001/II(2013)
Blazing Star(2012)
Prehistoric Isle in 1930(2012)
Baseball Stars 2(2011)
SNK Arcade Classics 0(2011)
Samurai Shodown(2010)
NeoGeo Heroes: Ultimate Shooting(2010)
King of Fighters XIII, The(2010)
King of Fighters 2002: Unlimited Match - Tougeki Ver., The(2010)
Metal Slug XX(2010)
NeoGeo Online Collection Complete Box Jikkan(2009)
NeoGeo Online Collection Complete Box Gekan(2009)
Metal Slug PC Collection(2009)
Sengoku: Anthology(2009)
Doki Majo Plus(2009)
SNK Arcade Classics Vol. 1(2009)
King of Fighters 2002: Unlimited Match, The(2009)
King of Fighters XII, The(2009)
ADK Damashii(2008)
ADK Tamashii(2008)
King of Fighters '94, The(2008)
Metal Slug 7(2008)
Athena(2008)
Psycho Soldier(2008)
P.O.W.: Prisoners of War(2008)
Fatal Fury(2008)
Last Resort(2008)
Samurai Shodown II(2008)
Doki Doki Majo Shinpan! 2(2008)
Samurai Shodown: Anthology(2008)
King of Fighters '98: Ultimate Match, The(2008)
Sunsoft Collection(2008)
World Heroes: Anthology(2007)
Fatal Fury Special(2007)
Athena: Awakening from the Ordinary Life(2007)
KOF: Maximum Impact Regulation "A"(2007)
Doki Doki Majo Shinpan!(2007)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites


Browse Games


List Games