Sony Interactive Entertainment Japan Studio

Overview

Sony Computer Entertainment Japan (SCEJ/SCE Japan Studio) is the Japanese production and development arm of the parent company Sony Computer Entertainment Incorporated (SCEI). Considered by the parent company as its "founding" studio, it was established in November 1993. The studio employs over 400 people and is located in Tokyo.

Most of its actions fall under the domain of the parent company, but many games developed in Japan by Sony Computer Entertainment and its affiliated developers carry credits for SCEJ.

In 2009 it is part of the SCE Worldwide Studios group.

Also Known As

  • Sony Computer Entertainment Japan (from 1993 to Apr 01, 2016)

Games

Shadow of the Colossus(2018)
LocoRoco 2: Remastered(2017)
Knack II(2017)
LocoRoco: Remastered(2017)
PaRappa the Rapper: Remastered(2017)
Gravity Rush 2(2017)
Last Guardian, The(2016)
Tomorrow Children, The(2016)
Playroom VR, The(2016)
Gravity Rush: Remastered(2015)
Oreshika: Tainted Bloodlines(2015)
Freedom Wars(2014)
Soul Sacrifice: Delta(2014)
Mugen Souls Z(2014)
Destiny of Spirits(2014)
Knack(2013)
PlayStation 4 (included games)(2013)
Knack's Quest(2013)
Rain(2013)
Puppeteer(2013)
Mugen Souls(2013)
Soul Sacrifice(2013)
Tokyo Jungle(2012)
Arc the Lad(2012)
Gravity Rush(2012)
God of War: Chains of Olympus(2011)
God of War: Ghost of Sparta(2011)
White Knight Chronicles II(2011)
Resistance 3(2011)
PlayStation Move: Ape Escape(2011)
God of War II(2011)
Patapon 3(2011)
echochrome ii(2010)
Beat Sketcher(2010)
KungFu Rider(2010)
TRICK√óLOGIC: Season 1(2010)
Quiz Animania(2010)
Love Cupid(2010)
One Two Boat Racing(2010)
Ramen Heaven(2010)
Finger Connection(2010)
Pinball Duel(2010)
Pile Up! Bakery(2010)
Music Quiz(2010)
Shogi(2010)
Homerun Hitters(2010)
Sweet Reversi(2010)
Tonzurakko(2010)
Sheep Defense(2010)
Patchwork Heroes(2010)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites