Weekend Promo: Up to 75% off Rollercoaster Tycoon, Leisure Suit Larry and more at GOG!

Stainless Games Ltd.

Overview

Stainless Games was founded on the Isle of Wight (UK) as Stainless Software in 1993 by Patrick Buckland, an industry veteran with extensive games programming experience dating back to 1982, and Neil Barnden, previously a senior designer at Conran and The Body Shop. They are most known as the developer of the first two Carmageddon games. In 2011 they acquired full rights to the Carmageddon IP and in 2012 a new game in the series was announced, titled Carmageddon: Reincarnation.

Also Known As

  • Stainless Software Ltd. -- initial company name

Games

Carmageddon 3: TDR 2000(2014)
Magic 2015: Duels of the Planeswalkers(2014)
Carmageddon: Reincarnation(2014)
Magic 2014: Duels of the Planeswalkers(2013)
Carmageddon: Max•Pack(2012)
Magic: The Gathering - Duels of the Planeswalkers 2013(2012)
Magic: The Gathering - Duels of the Planeswalkers 2012: Magic 2012 Deck Pack 1(2011)
Magic: The Gathering - Duels of the Planeswalkers 2012(2011)
Risk: Factions(2010)
Magic: The Gathering - Duels of the Planeswalkers(2009)
Happy Tree Friends: False Alarm(2008)
Warlords(2008)
Battlezone(2008)
Tempest(2007)
Asteroids & Deluxe(2007)
Missile Command(2007)
Centipede & Millipede(2007)
Novadrome(2006)
Crystal Quest(2006)
Carmageddon 2: Carpocalypse Now(1998)
Carmageddon(1997)

Trivia

Location and contact information (August 2011):

Stainless Games Ltd.
130-132 High Street
Newport
Isle of Wight
UK
PO30 1TP

Tel: +44 (0)1983 827227
Fax: +44 (0)1983 827220
Email: [email protected]

Related Web Sites


Browse Games


List Games