Starbreeze AB

Overview

Starbreeze AB is a Sweden-based group of which game development studio Starbreeze Studios AB is a wholly-owned subsidiary. The initial company, O3 Games, was founded in Uppsala, Sweden, in 1998. In 2001, Starbreeze Studios AB merged into O3 Games as their games development and R&D department, and in November 2002 the entire group was renamed Starbreeze AB. The main group itself is no longer directly involved with game development or publishing, its only tie is the development of the real-time strategy game The Outforce in 2000 when it was still known as O3 Games.

Also Known As

  • O3 Games AB (from 1998 to Nov 27, 2002)

Games

Outforce, The(2000)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites


Browse Games


List Games